Results


2016-2017 Results

National Events:
1st, Round 3,  National U23 Series (Female), Perth, WA
2nd, Round 2, National U23 Series (Female), Glenelg, SA
5th, Round 1, National U23 Series (Female), Robina, QLD
10th (Open Female), Luke Harrop Memorial Triathlon, QLD

National Titles:
National U23 Series Champion (Female)
3rd, Australian AG Championship 20/24 (Mooloolaba) Female - Standard Distance

Local Events:
2nd, Kingston Triathlon (Open Female)
1st, Australia Day Triathlon, State Series (Open Female)
1st and 3rd, Moana Race 3 (Open Female)
1st and 2nd, Moana Race 2 (Open Female)
3rd, Moana Race 2 (Open Male)
3rd, Moana Race 1 (Open Female)

Pro-Licence Criteria Satisfied:
Pro-licence application criteria satisfied by Amber Pate

Awards:
South Australian Triathlete of the Year (Amber Pate)
University of Adelaide - Elite Athlete Recognition (Sarah Short)
Open Female State Series Winner (Sarah SHort)

2015-2016 Results

International Events:
Bronze Medal, Elite Junior Male, World Duathlon Championships
Silver Medal, 20/24 AG (Male), World Duathlon Championships - Standard Distance
Silver Medal, 20/24 AG (Female), World Duathlon Championships - Sprint Distance

National Events:
1st, Australian AG Champion 20/24 Female - Standard Distance

State Championship Events:
1st, State Duathlon Championship (Long Course - Open Female)
3rd, South Australian (Open Female) Championships - Standard Distance
3rd, South Australian (Open Male) Championships - Standard Distance
1st and 3rd: State Aquathlon Championships (Open Female)

Local Events:
1st Adelaide Marathon Festival 10km (Female)
1st, Silver Sands Triathon, Overall Female - Standard Distance
1st, Renmark Triathlon (Open Female)
2nd, Moana Race 2 (Open Female)
2nd and 3rd, Moana Race 3 (Open Female)
2nd, Moana Race 2 (Open Male)

Awards:
South Australian Triathlete of the Year (Sarah Short)
Outstanding Achievement Award (Daniel Canala)

Pro-Licence Criteria Satisfied:
Pro-licence application criteria satisfied by two athletes (Daniel Canala and Jason Matulick)


2014-2015 Results

1st Adelaide Half Marathon (Elite Male)
1st U17 Female 2000m IP State Championships
1st U17 Female Crit. State Championship
2000m U17 Female IP National Championship Silver Medalaist
1st U17 Female National TT Championships
Qualifier: World 70.3 Championships
Two pro-licences issued (1 male/1 female)

2013-2014 Results

8th Mooloolaba (Open Male)
2nd Euston Grand Prix Draft Legal (Elite male)
3rd Geelong 5150 (Open male)
1st Copyworld Triathlon Series (Race 2, Open Male)
3rd SA Sprint Distance Championships (Open Male)
One pro-licence issued (female)


2012-2013 Results

2nd Geelong Multisport Festival Olympic Distance (16-19AG), 8th o/all
1st South Australian Olympic Distance Championships (Open Female)
3rd South Australian Olympic Distance Championships (Open Male)
2nd Australia Day Triathlon (Open Male)
7th and 8th 2012 ITU World Championship, Olympic Distance, Auckland (16-19AG)
3rd 2012 Oceania Duathlon Championships (Open Category)


2011-2012 Results

4th Mooloolaba Triathlon (Female AG20-24)
2nd Geelong Multisport Festival (Female AG20-24)
1st Victor Harbor Triathlon (Female AG20-24)
1st Australian Duathlon Championships (U19 Male)
1st Barossa Half Marathon (Open Female)
1st Greenbelt Half Marathon (Open Female)
2nd Franklin Island Triathlon (Male JHP)
2nd Franklin Island Triathlon (Open Fenale)
3rd Canberra Olympic Distance (Male AG16-19)